W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-html-editor@w3.org > July to September 2003

Should this be considered an Errata error?

From: Douglas Douglas <replaceafill@yahoo.com>
Date: Fri, 11 Jul 2003 02:42:00 -0700 (PDT)
Message-ID: <20030711094200.55399.qmail@web21303.mail.yahoo.com>
To: www-html-editor@w3.org

Hello.
I'm studying the HTML 4.01
(http://www.w3.org/TR/html401/) Specification and I
just read the Errata
(http://www.w3.org/MarkUp/html4-updates/errata)information
about it.
I noticed this: "section 3.3.1 Content model
definitions." in the entry number 14.
I think it should be "section 3.3.3.1", right? Because
"section 3.3.1" is "DTD Comments".
Maybe I'm too demanding about it, but I just wanted to
help a little.
Little question: Is this Errata information still been
mantained? I noticed that the last entry was added in
May 2001.
Thanks and keep the good work. My respects to all of
you W3 People.
Douglas.

__________________________________
Do you Yahoo!?
SBC Yahoo! DSL - Now only $29.95 per month!
http://sbc.yahoo.com
Received on Friday, 11 July 2003 14:38:44 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 5 February 2014 23:39:54 UTC