W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-forms-editor@w3.org > June 2006

Re: Question about 8.2.3 The value Element

From: John Boyer <boyerj@ca.ibm.com>
Date: Fri, 23 Jun 2006 15:35:05 -0700
To: www-forms-editor@w3.org
Message-ID: <OF180EA3B4.5405DC5D-ON88257196.007BAE2E-88257196.007C10AE@ca.ibm.com>
Hi David,

On behalf of the working group, the precedence rule in Section 8.2.3 
should be expressed in terms of the "Single Node Binding" rather than just 
the 'ref' attribute.

An erratum to this effect will be published shortly.

Thank you,
John M. Boyer, Ph.D.
Senior Product Architect/Research Scientist
Co-Chair, W3C XForms Working Group
Workplace, Portal and Collaboration Software
IBM Victoria Software Lab
E-Mail: boyerj@ca.ibm.com  http://www.ibm.com/software/

Blog: http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/blogs/page/JohnBoyer
Received on Friday, 23 June 2006 22:35:15 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Wednesday, 10 June 2009 18:12:15 GMT