W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-forms-editor@w3.org > February 2002

submitInstance optional submitInfo attribute?

From: Ray Cromwell <ray.cromwell@oracle.com>
Date: Thu, 21 Feb 2002 15:14:51 -0800
To: <www-forms-editor@w3.org>
Message-ID: <000901c1bb2d$90a85d40$aeaf1990@rcromwell>
If submitInstance is specified without the submitInfo attribute, which
submitInfo element in the model is used? The first one in document
order? Section 10.8 of the latest draft says submitInfo is optional.
 
 
Received on Thursday, 21 February 2002 18:16:22 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Wednesday, 10 June 2009 18:12:10 GMT