W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > July to September 2006

Re: Question on property behaviour descriptions in RFC2518bis

From: Manfred Baedke <manfred.baedke@greenbytes.de>
Date: Wed, 30 Aug 2006 19:16:10 +0200
Message-ID: <44F5C7DA.2000109@greenbytes.de>
To: werner.donne@re.be
CC: Julian Reschke <julian.reschke@gmx.de>, w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

Hi Werner,

Werner Donné wrote:
> Hi Manfred,
>
> I agree that the statement is not needed. Perhaps it stems from
> what is written in section 8.8.2 about live properties.
>   
Section 8.8.2 does not exist in RFC2518bis, only in RFC2518, so it has 
no relevance here.

Regards,
Manfred
Received on Wednesday, 30 August 2006 17:16:18 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 2 June 2009 18:44:15 GMT