W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > January to March 2006

[Bug 143] LOCK_RENEWAL_SHOULD_NOT_USE_IF_HEADER

From: <bugzilla@soe.ucsc.edu>
Date: Sat, 7 Jan 2006 13:53:34 -0800
Message-Id: <200601072153.k07LrYmN029271@ietf.cse.ucsc.edu>
To: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

http://ietf.cse.ucsc.edu:8080/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=143

julian.reschke@greenbytes.de changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|RESOLVED                    |REOPENED
         Resolution|FIXED                       |
            Version|-07                         |-10



------- Additional Comments From julian.reschke@greenbytes.de  2006-01-07 13:53 -------
I think we still need to mention in Changes that the RFC2518 behavior of locks
being refreshed upon submitting the lock token in requests other than LOCK has
been removed.




------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug, or are watching the QA contact.
Received on Saturday, 7 January 2006 21:53:38 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 2 June 2009 18:44:12 GMT