W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > January to March 2005

[Bug 76] What event does creationdate refer to

From: <bugzilla@soe.ucsc.edu>
Date: Thu, 3 Feb 2005 10:12:56 -0800
Message-Id: <200502031812.j13ICusm017435@ietf.cse.ucsc.edu>
To: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

http://ietf.cse.ucsc.edu:8080/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=76





------- Additional Comments From julian.reschke@greenbytes.de  2005-02-03 10:12 -------
It's unclear to me why any reader of RFC2518 and BIND could come to the
conclusion that the definition for DAV:creationdate is affected by BIND. RFC2518
says it's the creation time of the resource, and as far as I can tell, there's
no way to misinterpret this definition.




------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug, or are watching the QA contact.
Received on Thursday, 3 February 2005 18:12:57 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 2 June 2009 18:44:07 GMT