W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > January to March 2005

[Bug 71] Clarify what servers may and may not do with privileges when BIND is used

From: <bugzilla@soe.ucsc.edu>
Date: Thu, 20 Jan 2005 04:03:03 -0800
Message-Id: <200501201203.j0KC33Hp007286@ietf.cse.ucsc.edu>
To: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

http://ietf.cse.ucsc.edu:8080/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=71





------- Additional Comments From julian.reschke@greenbytes.de  2005-01-20 04:03 -------
As far as I can tell, this is not a question about BIND at all -- applying MOVE
to the resource, moving it from one collection to the other would lead to the
same questions.

If you feel that the working group can give an answer here (which I doubt), then
you probably should raise an issue against RFC3744 (see
<http://www.webdav.org/acl/> for mailing list information).



------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug, or are watching the QA contact.
Received on Thursday, 20 January 2005 12:03:04 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 2 June 2009 18:44:07 GMT