W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-xml-processing-model-wg@w3.org > July 2008

Re: exclude-inline-prefixes or ignore-inline-prefixes?

From: Innovimax SARL <innovimax@gmail.com>
Date: Thu, 17 Jul 2008 22:44:19 +0200
Message-ID: <546c6c1c0807171344u624e90dbp4423de91d5a8a81c@mail.gmail.com>
To: "Norman Walsh" <ndw@nwalsh.com>
Cc: public-xml-processing-model-wg@w3.org
Norm,

This has never been fixed ?

Mohamed

On Thu, May 22, 2008 at 7:44 PM, Norman Walsh <ndw@nwalsh.com> wrote:

> / Toman_Vojtech@emc.com was heard to say:
> | Editor's Draft 8 May 2008: Section 5.12 (p:inline) talks about
> | 'exclude-inline-prefixes', but 'ignore-inline-prefixes' is used
> | everywhere else in the spec.
>
> I think it should be exclude- for consistency with XSLT's
> exclude-result-prefixes.
>
>                                        Be seeing you,
>                                          norm
>
> --
> Norman Walsh <ndw@nwalsh.com> | It is said that power corrupts, but
> http://nwalsh.com/            | actually it's more true that power
>                              | attracts the corruptible. The sane are
>                              | usually attracted by other things than
>                              | power.--David Brin
>



-- 
Innovimax SARL
Consulting, Training & XML Development
9, impasse des Orteaux
75020 Paris
Tel : +33 9 52 475787
Fax : +33 1 4356 1746
http://www.innovimax.fr
RCS Paris 488.018.631
SARL au capital de 10.000 
Received on Thursday, 17 July 2008 20:44:58 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Thursday, 17 July 2008 20:44:59 GMT