W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-ws-policy-qa@w3.org > September 2006

[Bug 3602] The absence of an assertion should not mean that the behavior is "explicitly prohibited"

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Wed, 27 Sep 2006 18:21:00 +0000
CC:
To: public-ws-policy-qa@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1GSe1k-0004KL-V4@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=3602


Paul.Cotton@microsoft.com changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|NEW                         |RESOLVED
         Resolution|                            |FIXED




------- Comment #4 from Paul.Cotton@microsoft.com  2006-09-27 18:21 -------
Resolved at Sep 27 meeting:

Issue 3602 Proposal:
1. Adopt text in 
http://lists.w3.org/Archives/Public/public-ws-policy/2006Sep/0176.html
2. Add a forward pointer to the example in Section 4.3.1 Optional Policy
Assertions

See Sep 27 minutes:
http://www.w3.org/2006/09/27-ws-policy-minutes.html
Received on Wednesday, 27 September 2006 18:21:08 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 8 January 2008 14:21:08 GMT