W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-ws-policy-qa@w3.org > September 2006

[Bug 3602] The absence of an assertion should not mean that the behavior is "explicitly prohibited"

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Tue, 12 Sep 2006 18:49:43 +0000
CC:
To: public-ws-policy-qa@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1GNDKJ-0006wV-3B@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=3602





------- Comment #1 from Daniel.Roth@microsoft.com  2006-09-12 18:49 -------
Whatever the resolution of this issue it should be consistent with the first
paragraph of section 3.2 in the framework document.
Received on Tuesday, 12 September 2006 18:49:52 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 8 January 2008 14:21:08 GMT