W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-sml@w3.org > February 2008

[Bug 5417] inconsistent lists of constructs where rules are supported

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Sat, 16 Feb 2008 20:20:00 +0000
CC:
To: public-sml@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1JQTVw-0000Sx-7X@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=5417





------- Comment #4 from kirk.wilson@ca.com  2008-02-16 20:20 -------
The THEN clause of rule 3a in 6.3.1 lacks a verb: If the component's {base type
definition} is a complex type definition, then the {rules} of the {base type
definition}. 

Section 6.3.1 "rule" 2 reads more like a procedural instruction than a
(structural) rule.
Received on Saturday, 16 February 2008 20:20:04 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 6 January 2015 20:56:09 UTC