W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-sml@w3.org > February 2008

[Bug 5395] Normative discussion of schemaComplete

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Fri, 01 Feb 2008 21:45:22 +0000
CC:
To: public-sml@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1JL3hK-0004M0-TG@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=5395





------- Comment #10 from popescu@ca.ibm.com  2008-02-01 21:45 -------
re comment #9

Most of the comments are editorial updates and I addressed them with some
changes:

Section 4, last paragraph still contains as a last sentence:
The enforcement of these additional constraints on SML model validation occurs
during the process of interchange set validation.

Section 5.2.3 reads
If schemaComplete has the value true or 1, then schemas used for interchange
set validation of the interchange set MUST contain only schema components
declared in built-in components or in model definition documents within the
interchange set.
Received on Friday, 1 February 2008 21:45:31 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 6 January 2015 20:56:09 UTC