W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-sml@w3.org > April 2008

[Bug 5526] What does "nested to any depth" mean?

From: <bugzilla@farnsworth.w3.org>
Date: Thu, 10 Apr 2008 18:27:55 +0000
CC:
To: public-sml@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1Jk1V5-0000pt-PN@farnsworth.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=5526


virginia.smith@hp.com changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
           Keywords|decided                     |editorial




------- Comment #3 from virginia.smith@hp.com  2008-04-10 18:27 -------
The section in LC draft is 5.2.1.2.
Resolution 4/10 - change both occurrences with new text per comment #2.
Received on Thursday, 10 April 2008 18:28:28 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Thursday, 10 April 2008 18:28:29 GMT