W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-sml@w3.org > June 2007

[Bug 4809] Should update the 1st sentence of section 5.1.2 to state that the attribute must be used on an sch:report or sch:assert element.

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Wed, 27 Jun 2007 23:09:41 +0000
CC:
To: public-sml@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1I3gdp-00088b-99@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=4809

           Summary: Should update the 1st sentence of section 5.1.2 to state
                    that the attribute must be used on an sch:report or
                    sch:assert element.
           Product: SML
           Version: unspecified
          Platform: PC
        OS/Version: Windows XP
            Status: NEW
          Severity: normal
          Priority: P2
         Component: Core
        AssignedTo: cmsmcq@w3.org
        ReportedBy: bassamt@microsoft.com
         QAContact: public-sml@w3.org
Received on Wednesday, 27 June 2007 23:09:42 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 8 January 2008 14:16:54 GMT