W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-sml@w3.org > July 2007

[Bug 4809] Should update the 1st sentence of section 5.1.1 to state that the attribute must be used on an sch:report or sch:assert element.

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Mon, 09 Jul 2007 21:16:40 +0000
CC:
To: public-sml@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1I80b2-0000Rf-21@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=4809


virginia.smith@hp.com changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Summary|Should update the 1st       |Should update the 1st
                   |sentence of section 5.1.2 to|sentence of section 5.1.1 to
                   |state that the attribute    |state that the attribute
                   |must be used on an          |must be used on an
                   |sch:report or sch:assert    |sch:report or sch:assert
                   |element.                    |element.




------- Comment #1 from virginia.smith@hp.com  2007-07-09 21:16 -------
Corrected Summary for this bug to indicate that section 5.1.1 is the section
being referred to. Edited section 5.1.1 to add the requested text.
Received on Monday, 9 July 2007 21:16:41 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 6 January 2015 20:56:04 UTC