W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-rdf-dawg-comments@w3.org > June 2006

The "A=B" and "A!=B" are not allowed for strings?

From: Robert Lu <robert_lu00@hotmail.com>
Date: Fri, 23 Jun 2006 18:05:15 +0800
Message-ID: <BAY104-DAV1A0F427F9A3E8BFEFD4CB957A0@phx.gbl>
To: <public-rdf-dawg-comments@w3.org>

I wonder in the table "SPARQL Binary Operators" in Sec. 11.3, why the "A=B"
and "A!=B" are not allowed for xsd:string and simple literal, while the <,
>, <=, >= are allowed?
Received on Saturday, 24 June 2006 02:14:02 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 8 January 2008 14:14:50 GMT