W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > November 2010

[Bug 11014] Boolean literals?

From: <bugzilla@jessica.w3.org>
Date: Tue, 02 Nov 2010 17:47:46 +0000
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1PDKxW-0002n5-LQ@jessica.w3.org>
http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=11014

--- Comment #3 from Jonathan Robie <jonathan.robie@redhat.com> 2010-11-02 17:47:45 UTC ---
The Working Group decided to fix this by removing the last sentence in the
following excerpt:

(In reply to comment #2)
> Related to this, in section 4.15 Annotations it states:
> 
> "An annotation always has a value. If no explicit value is provided, the value
> is fn:true(). "

Editorially, the following may be clarified:

"The xs:boolean values true and false can be represented by calls to the
built-in functions fn:true() and fn:false(), respectively."

-- 
Configure bugmail: http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug.
Received on Tuesday, 2 November 2010 17:47:48 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 27 March 2012 18:15:08 GMT