W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > March 2008

[Bug 5471] RFC 2396 unreferenced in XQuery 1.0

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Tue, 04 Mar 2008 22:33:21 +0000
CC:
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1JWfhJ-0004LX-UL@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=5471


chamberl@almaden.ibm.com changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|NEW                         |RESOLVED
         Resolution|                            |FIXED




------- Comment #1 from chamberl@almaden.ibm.com  2008-03-04 22:33 -------
Paul,
You are right. The reference to RFC2396 has been obsoleted by the reference to
RFC3986. On 4 March 2008 the joint Query/XSL working groups agreed to remove
the obsolete reference. This change will be reflected in a future erratum.
Since this is an editorial change and the working group agreed with your
suggestion, I am marking this bug report as Closed.
Regards,
Don Chamberlin (for the joint working groups)
Received on Tuesday, 4 March 2008 22:33:34 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 7 January 2015 15:45:36 UTC