W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > August 2008

[Bug 5812] [FT] Consequence of specifying out-of-range weight value not specified

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Mon, 04 Aug 2008 19:18:00 +0000
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1KQ5ZA-0003FU-Sq@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=5812


Mary Holstege <holstege@mathling.com> changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 CC|                            |holstege@mathling.com




--- Comment #1 from Mary Holstege <holstege@mathling.com>  2008-08-04 19:18:00 ---
With respect to section 5.2.15, the text in section 3 should say that the
absolute value should be less than 1000. See #3905.

On what happens if the value is not in the range, I'd suggest we extend the
definition of err:FTDY0016 and use it for out of range weights in general.


-- 
Configure bugmail: http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug.
Received on Monday, 4 August 2008 19:18:35 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 27 March 2012 18:14:53 GMT