W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > April 2007

[Bug 4242] [FS] Static typing of name tests

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Sat, 28 Apr 2007 07:32:57 +0000
CC:
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1HhhQP-0002Gu-EX@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=4242





------- Comment #2 from jmdyck@ibiblio.org  2007-04-28 07:32 -------
I agree with the original comment. Specifically, we need to append a '?' to the
conclusion of rules 2, 5, 7, 10, 13, and 15 (i.e., the rules with "element *
OptTypeSpecifier" or "attribute * OptTypeReference").

(You might think that rules 3 and 11 would also be affected, but they'll be
deleted pursuant to Bug 3269.)
Received on Saturday, 28 April 2007 07:33:01 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 7 January 2015 15:45:33 UTC