W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > May 2003

RE: 15.4.1 - op:to or fn:to?

From: Ashok Malhotra <ashokma@microsoft.com>
Date: Fri, 9 May 2003 08:19:11 -0700
Message-ID: <E5B814702B65CB4DA51644580E4853FB0846B58B@red-msg-12.redmond.corp.microsoft.com>
To: <Svgdeveloper@aol.com>, <public-qt-comments@w3.org>

Thanks!  I'll do something to clarify!

All the best, Ashok

> -----Original Message-----
> From: public-qt-comments-request@w3.org [mailto:public-qt-comments-
> request@w3.org] On Behalf Of Svgdeveloper@aol.com
> Sent: Friday, May 09, 2003 6:08 AM
> To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
> 
> 
> Section 15.4.1 seems a little confusing. The heading of 15.4 is
> "functions".
> The heading of 15.4.1 is "op:to". And in the final line of 15.4.1
there is
> a
> statement that this function ("op:to") supposedly supports the "to"
> operator.
> 
> It seems to me that some editing is needed to tidy this.
> 
> Andrew Watt
> 
Received on Friday, 9 May 2003 11:19:25 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 27 March 2012 18:14:24 GMT