W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > July 2003

MS-FO-LC1-058: Is 28:00:00Z an acceptable value?

From: Michael Rys <mrys@microsoft.com>
Date: Mon, 30 Jun 2003 23:33:21 -0700
Message-ID: <5C39F806F9939046B4B1AFE652500A3A05C2D747@RED-MSG-10.redmond.corp.microsoft.com>
To: <public-qt-comments@w3.org>

Class: Editorial
				
Section 9.3.14.1: Is 28:00:00Z an acceptable value? Emphasize extraction
is on value space by returning max whole number of units.  Does not
depend on how value was passed lexically.
Received on Tuesday, 1 July 2003 02:33:32 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 7 January 2015 15:45:13 UTC