W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-ldp-wg@w3.org > November 2012

Edits done: ISSUE-6: Should LDBP say that any kind of user-defined simple data type is disallowed?

From: Steve K Speicher <sspeiche@us.ibm.com>
Date: Sat, 3 Nov 2012 05:39:07 -0400
To: public-ldp-wg@w3.org
Message-ID: <OF86147B6F.79C3DCAF-ONC1257AAB.0034D9CC-85257AAB.00350540@us.ibm.com>
Changeset: https://dvcs.w3.org/hg/ldpwg/rev/ff2208593c27
Commit message: ISSUE-6 Removed section 4.1.9.  Shifted up sections .10 
through .13. 

Thanks,
Steve Speicher
IBM Rational Software
OSLC - Lifecycle integration inspired by the web -> 
http://open-services.net
Received on Saturday, 3 November 2012 09:39:50 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 6 January 2015 21:11:42 UTC