W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-html-bugzilla@w3.org > October 2012

[Bug 19451] Guidance on when to add ARIA inline vs script is misleading

From: <bugzilla@jessica.w3.org>
Date: Thu, 18 Oct 2012 21:36:08 +0000
To: public-html-bugzilla@w3.org
Message-ID: <bug-19451-2486-ks352B154S@http.www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/>
https://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=19451

--- Comment #2 from lazd <lazdnet@gmail.com> ---
Hi Andi,
The specific article is: "Using ARIA in HTML"
http://dvcs.w3.org/hg/aria-unofficial/raw-file/tip/index.html

The section is:
Notes on ARIA use in HTML > First rule of ARIA use > Paragraph 1

This bug should be filed under the "Using ARIA in HTML5" component of the "HTML
WG" product... I'm not sure why "ARIA UA Implementors" is assigned.

-- 
You are receiving this mail because:
You are on the CC list for the bug.
Received on Thursday, 18 October 2012 21:36:09 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Thursday, 18 October 2012 21:36:09 GMT