W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-forms@w3.org > March 2008

Re: Updated list of action items 2007-03-19

From: John Boyer <boyerj@ca.ibm.com>
Date: Thu, 20 Mar 2008 10:04:28 -0700
To: Erik Bruchez <ebruchez@orbeon.com>
Cc: public-xforms@w3.org
Message-ID: <OFED6BF68E.F8719129-ON88257412.005D790A-88257412.005DCB7F@ca.ibm.com>
The Forms WG actions appear to be there for me.  Browser diff likely.

Nick, the following can certainly go (either because they are done, 
because they are stale or irrelevant now, or because they are known future 
features):


http://www.w3.org/2007/06/27-forms-minutes.html#action04 


Action 2005-11-09.2 


Action 2005-10-06.3 


Action 2005-09-22.3 


Action 2005-03-17.01 


Action 2004-11-12.1 


Action 2004-10-28.2 

Cheers,
John M. Boyer, Ph.D.
Senior Technical Staff Member
Lotus Forms Architect and Researcher
Chair, W3C Forms Working Group
Workplace, Portal and Collaboration Software
IBM Victoria Software Lab
E-Mail: boyerj@ca.ibm.com 

Blog: http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/blogs/page/JohnBoyer
Blog RSS feed: 
http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/blogs/rss/JohnBoyer?flavor=rssdw





Erik Bruchez <ebruchez@orbeon.com> 
Sent by: public-forms-request@w3.org
03/20/2008 09:08 AM

To
public-xforms@w3.org
cc

Subject
Re: Updated list of action items 2007-03-19







The "Forms Working Group" list appears empty here.

Is it just me?

-Erik

On Mar 20, 2008, at 2:05 AM, Nick_Van_den_Bleeken@inventivegroup.com 
wrote:

>
> All,
>
> Here is the updated list of action items as of 2008-03-19.
>
> Can everyone have a look at the 'Forms Working Group' action items, 
> and check if he thinks it is ok to remove this action items from the 
> open list?
>
> Regards,
>
>
> Nick Van den Bleeken  -  Research & Development Manager
> Inventive Designers
> Phone: +32 - 3 - 8210170
> Fax: +32 - 3 - 8210171
> Email: Nick_Van_den_Bleeken@inventivegroup.com
>
> Inventive Designers' Email Disclaimer:
> http://www.inventivedesigners.com/email-disclaimer
>
>
> <actions-2008-03-19.html>

--
Orbeon Forms - Web Forms for the Enterprise Done the Right Way
http://www.orbeon.com/
Received on Thursday, 20 March 2008 17:05:26 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 1 October 2013 22:06:47 UTC