W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-forms@w3.org > May 2007

Adjustments needed to action item list

From: John Boyer <boyerj@ca.ibm.com>
Date: Wed, 2 May 2007 22:30:53 -0700
To: Nick_Van_den_Bleeken@inventivedesigners.com, public-forms@w3.org
Message-ID: <OFC17717FA.C939CDA7-ON882572D0.001A826A-882572D0.001E4BAE@ca.ibm.com>
Hi Nick

the action item list management that you are doing is going great.  I 
really appreciate your doing this job on an ongoing basis as you have been 
doing.

May I ask you please to adjust the list a bit, just to remove the names of 
people not in the working group: Allan, Micah, Darrell, Mikko, Masayasu, 
Kevin, Rolan, Rich, Mark S., and Daniel.

If there are any left over action items, please just throw them in the 
group pile.

Please also search/replace "XForms Working Group" with "Forms Working 
Group"

Also, a number of action items on other people's lists need to be removed 
as they have already been done or are no longer relevant:

MarkB:

http://www.w3.org/2007/04/04-xforms-minutes.html#action07 


Action 2007-02-28.4 


Action 2007-02-14.1 


Action 2006-06-28.1 


Action 2005-07-07.1 


Action 2005-03-01.7 


Action 2005-02-28.43 


Action 2004-11-10.4 


http://www.w3.org/2004/09/30-xforms-irc#T14-59-18 


Action 2004-09-10.8 


http://www.w3.org/2004/03/05-xforms-irc#T12-50-52 


http://www.w3.org/2003/11/07-xforms-irc#T16-29-09 

Erik:


Action 2006-06-28.1 


Leigh:

Action 2007-04-18.8 


Action 2007-01-17.2 


Action 2006-11-29.2 


Action 2006-06-28.2 


Action 2006-06-14.17 

Action 2006-06-14.13 


Action 2006-01-31.1 

Jan


http://lists.w3.org/Archives/Public/www-archive/2003Aug/0000.html 


Action 2007-02-07.1 


Lars

Action 2006-12-13.1 


http://www.w3.org/2006/09/14-xforms-minutes.html#action03 


Action 2006-05-10.8 


Action 2006-04-26.2 


Action 2006-04-26.1 

Steven


http://www.w3.org/2007/04/11-forms-minutes.html#action02 

http://www.w3.org/2007/04/11-forms-minutes.html#action01 

http://www.w3.org/2007/04/04-xforms-minutes.html#action06 

http://www.w3.org/2007/04/04-xforms-minutes.html#action02 

Action 2007-04-18.2

Action 2007-03-28.1 

Action 2007-03-21.1 

Action 2007-03-14.2 

Action 2007-03-14.1 

Action 2007-02-21.2 

Action 2007-02-21.1 

Action 2007-02-14.1 

Action 2007-01-10.1 

Action 2006-12-12.4 

Action 2006-12-12.3 

Action 2006-12-12.1 

Action 2006-11-08.1 

Action 2006-09-27.4 

Action 2006-09-20.2 

http://www.w3.org/2006/09/14-xforms-minutes.html#action07 

Action 2006 07 26.1 

Action 2005-09-22.1 

Action 2005-09-08.7 

Action 2005-09-08.4 

Action 2005-03-01.14 

Action 2005-03-01.12 

Action 2005-01-27.1 

Action 2004-10-28.1 

http://www.w3.org/2004/09/30-xforms-irc#T14-59-18 

http://www.w3.org/2004/09/30-xforms-irc#T14-24-12 

Raman

Action 2004-11-11.13 


http://www.w3.org/2004/09/30-xforms-irc#T14-59-18 

Sebastian

Action 2006-09-27.5 

Action 2006-01-26.4 

Action 2006-01-26.3 

http://www.w3.org/2005/09/29-xforms-minutes.html#action06 

Unknown

Action 2005-02-24.04 

Charlie

Action 2007-03-07.5 

XForms implementers


Action 2006-01-19.1 


Action 2005-06-15.7 

Unassigned

Action 2007-03-14.3 

http://www.w3.org/2006/09/13-xforms-minutes.html#action01 


Thanks,
John M. Boyer, Ph.D.
STSM: Lotus Forms Architect and Researcher
Chair, W3C Forms Working Group
Workplace, Portal and Collaboration Software
IBM Victoria Software Lab
E-Mail: boyerj@ca.ibm.com 

Blog: http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/blogs/page/JohnBoyer
Received on Thursday, 3 May 2007 05:31:04 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 1 October 2013 22:06:43 UTC