W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-appformats@w3.org > November 2006

[XBL] Clarification: define CSS can cross scopes?

From: Marcos Caceres <m.caceres@qut.edu.au>
Date: Fri, 03 Nov 2006 08:12:05 +1000
Message-ID: <454A6D35.2060804@qut.edu.au>
To: public-appformats@w3.org


In section 2.4, in the 'allow-selectors-through' definition,  can you 
please clearly define what you mean by "CSS can cross scopes", or make a 
reference to where it is clearly defined.
Received on Thursday, 2 November 2006 22:12:18 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 8 January 2008 14:10:20 GMT